Home Womens Rights Initiative STATE COMMISSION FOR WOMEN – CONTACTS

STATE COMMISSION FOR WOMEN – CONTACTS

11770
1
SHARE

Andhra Pradesh

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Chairperson Buddhabhavan IInd floor, Near Boats ClubTank-Bund, Hydrabad
Phone:
040-27542017
040-2740414
Fax:
040-27542017
040-2740414

Not Available

2.

Member (Vacant)

-do-

-NA-


Arunachal Prades

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Ms. Mapung Tadar, (Vice-Chairperson) Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
‘C’ Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
Phone:
0360-2214634/2290544
Mobile:09436897003

mapungtadar[at]gmail[dot]com


Assam (WebSite) 

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Mridula Saharia (Chairperson) Assam State Commission for Women, Bal Bhawan, Uzanbazar, Guwahati -781001
Phone:
0361-2733392(tele-fax)
Mobile:
9435148269

-NA-

2.

Smt. Lily Rajbonshi (Vice Chairperson)

-NA-

Mobile:
9954078770

-NA-

3.

Smt. Pratiti Banerjee Ghose (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
9435103844

-NA-

4.

Dr. Monslisha Chaowdury (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
9864153040, 9435819882

-NA-

5.

Dr. Shehnaj Rahman (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
9864045243

-NA-

6.

Smt. Sashi Prova Doley (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
9435406489

-NA-

7.

Smt. Sandhya Rani Borgohain (Member)

-NA-

0361-2456038
Mobile:
9854036070

-NA-

8.

Smt. Bakul Ghose (Member)

-NA-

0361-2570807
Mobile : 9854988514

-NA-

9.

Smt. Runumi Gogoi (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
9954533890, 9435108754

-NA-

10.

Smt. Madhurima Barua Sen, ACS (Member Secretary) 0361-2519875 (telefax) Mobile:
9435043901

-NA-


Bihar

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Laci Singh (Chairperson) 1 South, Beily Road, Patna, Bihar Phone: 0612-2201480 Mobile: 9431230293

-NA-

2.

Smt. Raj Kumar Shada, Member Phone: 0612-2203700 09431622548

-NA-

3.

Smt. Preeti Kumari Gond, Member

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

4.

Smt. Vandana Narayan, Member

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

5.

Smt. Malti Gupta, Member

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

6.

Smt. Anju Rani, Member

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-


Chhattisgarh

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Mrs. R. Vibharav
(Chairperson)
Gaytri Bhawan, 13 Jalvihar Colony, Raipur – 492001
Phone:
0771-4241400 – 416
Fax:
0771-4013189, 4241416
Mobile:
9425219501

cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com


Goa

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Ezilda Dias Sapeco
(Chairperson)
Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, Panaji, Goa
Phone:
0832-2421080
Fax:
0832-2232630

-NA-

gscw[at]sancharnet[dot]in

2.

Ms. Vijya Sheldekar  (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Ms. Nany De Souza (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Ms. Sujata Bhatkar (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5.

Ms. Jyoti Gaonkar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

6.

Ms. Gulab Vernekar (Member)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2369375

-do-

7.

Ms. Beena Naik (Member)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2306061

-do-

8.

Ms. Victoria Fernades (Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

9.

Ms. Margaret Fernandes (Member Secretary)

-do-

Phone:
0832-2421080

-do-


Gujarat

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Leela Ben Ankolial (Chairperson) Gujarat State Commission For Women, 2nd Floor, Block No. 6, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar Phone: 079-23251602/604 Mobile: 9427306089
Fax No.: 079-23251605

 -NA-

2.

Dr. Chatnaben Tiwari (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9879303801

-NA-

3.

Smt. Mayurika Ben Yadav (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9427793600

-NA-

4.

Smt. Urmila Ben Vasawa (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 09825131894

-NA-

5.

 Smt. Bindu Gomit (Member Secry)

-do-

-NA-

-NA-


Haryana

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Kumari Sushila Sharma
(Chairperson)
B. No. 39-40, Kada Bhawan, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
Phone:
0172-2584039,
2583639(Fax)
F-No-323,G.H.S-3,Sector-20,Panchkula,Haryana
Mobile:
09416028970

-NA-

2.

Smt. Chandra Prabha
(Vice Chairperson)
Phone:
0172-2583639
Kothi No-18,Sector-12, Panchkula Mobile:-09416486388

-NA-

3.

Smt. Renu S. Phulia, I.A.S.,
(Member Secretary)
Phone:
0172-2560349

-NA-

-NA-

4.

Shri Mohmmad Akeel, I.P.S.,
I.G., Law & Order (Special Cell)
Phone:
0172-2584590
Mobile:-
08968420002

-NA-


Himachal Pradesh

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Dhaneshwari Thakur
(Chairperson)
H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla – 171001
0177-2622929 0177-2622929 (Fax)
Mobile:-
9418380777

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Pushpa Thakur, Member

-do-

09418636326

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Dev Shanki, Member

-do-

09816882491

-NA-

4.

Mrs. Sushma Watts, Member Secretary

-do-

09418384215

-NA-


Jammu and Kashmir

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Advocate Shamim Firodous, Chairperson a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  – 190001 (May-Oct)

b)  Pragati Bhawan,
Rail Head Complex,
Jammu Tawi, J&K  – 180001
(Nov-April)

Phone: 0194-2313012

Mobile: 09419000863

jkscw[at]indiatimes[dot]com

2.

Hafiza Muzaffar (Member Secretary)

-do-

Phone:
0194-2465223(Shrinagar)
0191-2435330(Jammu)
Mobile: 9419208917

-NA-


Jharkhand

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Dr. Hemlata S. Mohan
(Chairperson)
Engineers Hostel No – 2, First Floor, Ranchi – 834004
0651-2401849,
0651-2401911(Fax)
Mobile:
9431127552

contact[at]jswc[dot]in,

chairperson[at]jswc[dot]in,

bko_hsm[at] sancharnet[dot]in

2.

Smt. Vasavi Kido Phone:
0651-2401912
Mobile:
9431102189

vasavi.santosh [at]gmail[dot]com

3.

Smt. Anuradha Chaudhary
(Member)
Phone:
0651-2401911
Mobile:
9471860863

contact[at]jswc[dot]in


Karnataka

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Manjula.C.,
Chairperson
1st Floor, KHB Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
Phone:
080-2216485
-NA-

2.

Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah, Member Secretary 080-22100435/22862368 -NA-

kscwbang[at]yahoo[dot]com


Kerala (WebSite) 

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Justice (Smt. ) D. Sreedevi (Chairperson) DPI Junction, Thycaud P.O. Thiruvananthapuram-14
Phone:
0471-2320509,
2322590,
2337589
0471 – 2320509
Phone: 0471 – 2722615
Mobile: 09447122615

keralastatecommission[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

2.

Smt. T. Devi, Member

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Prof. Meenakshi, Member

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Smt. P.K. Sainaba, Member

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5.

Smt. Rugmini Bhaslaran

-do-

-NA-

-do-


Madhya Pradesh (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Krishan Kanta Tomar (Chairperson) 35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal
Phone:
0755-2661802
Fax No:
0755-2661806
H-54, Sterling Castle, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal
Phone:
0755-2418645
Mobile: 09425417935

Scw-mp[at]nic[dot]in

2.

Smt Shusma Jain (Member) Phone:
0755-2661804
C-60, Akrati Garden, Nehru Nagar, Bh
Mobile:09425155344

-NA-

3.

Smt Amita Chapra (Member) Phone:
0755-2661805
Plot No. 8 Malviya Nagar, Bopal
Phone:
0755-2661731
Mobile:09425183360

-NA-

4.

Smt Manorama Gaur (Member) -do-
Phone:
0755-2739804
Pratap Ward, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal
Mobile: 9907017063

-NA-

5.

Smt Upma Roy (Member) Phone:
0755-2661815
5/5, Panch Bangala, E-8, Arera Coloney, Bhopal
Mobile: 09826023722

upma_mahilamitra [at]rediffmail[dot]com

6.

Dr. Kamla Wadiwa(Member) Phone:
0755-2661808
Mobile: 09300832233

-NA-

7.

Dr. Archana Dixit, Member Secy.  Phone: 0755-2661813

-NA-

-NA-


Maharashtra (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Chairperson(Vacant) Griha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra(E) Mumbai –400 051
Phone:
022-26590739
Phone:
02455-220148
Fax:
26591541

mahilaayog
[at]vsnl[dot]net

2.

Shri Ashwini Bhibe, IAS, (Member Secretary) Phone: 022-26590050 Phone: 22837262
Fax: 26591541

mahilaayog
[at]vsnl[dot]net


Manipur (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Mrs. L. Ipetombi Devi (Chairperson) DC Office Complex, North Block, Post Office LAMPHELBAT, Manipur-04
Phone:0385-2411880
Mobile:
09856160791

mscw_imphal[at]yahoo[dot]com

2.

S. Megh Chandra Sharma, Member Secretary

-do-

-NA-

-NA-


Meghalaya (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Dr.(Mrs.) B. Lindam (Chairperson) Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Additional Secretariat Building Room. No. 408.
Telefax: 0364-2226917/PABX-2409
Phone:
0364-2224408
Mobile:
09436105190

-NA-

Mrs. Rica Lamar, Vice-Chairperson -NA- Mobile: 09436305043

-NA-


Mizoram

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Ms. Rozami(Chairperson) Peter Street Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram
Phone:
0389-2319614
0389-2334997
Mobile:
09436140295

-NA-


Nagaland

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Mrs. Sano Vamuzo (Chairperson) Red Cross Builing, PR Hills, Kohima-797001 0370-2241224 09856051195

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Aberi TCK Lotha, Member

-do-

09436400769

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Ellen Onyak, Member

-do-

-NA-

-NA-

4.

Mrs. Hushili Senam, Member Secretary

-do-

09436609825

-NA-


Orissa

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Jyoti Panigrahi (Chairperson) 697 Shaheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar-751 000 Phone: 0674-2573850/2573870(F) M- Mobile:
09861514141

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Sunanda Kumari Pati, Member

-do-

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Srigdha Rani Panigrahi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
09437698601

-NA-

4.

Mrs. Basanti Majhi,Member

-do-

Mobile:
09939029730

-NA-

5.

Shri Bhaskar Chandra Sethy, Conveynor Secy.

-do-

Mobile:
0674-2322931

-NA-


Punjab (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Bibi Gurdev Kaur Sangha (Chairperson) SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
Phone:
0172-2783607
Mobile:
09914488888

-NA-

2.

Mr. N. P .S. Aulakh, IPS, Dir. Gen. of Police, Chandigarh
Phone :
0172-2743272

-NA-

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Rajeet Kaur Bhatti, (Member)

-NA-

Mobile:
09872331338

-NA-

4.

Smt. Kiran Jot Kaur, Member

-NA-

Mobile:
0977051163/0981489898

-NA-

5.

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, Member

-NA-

Mobile:
09417845188

-NA-

6.

Mr. Sarvesh Kaushal, IAS
(Member Secretary)
Punjab Mini Secretariat, Sec-9 Chandigarh
Phone :
0172-2741346
Mobile:
09872000616

sarveshkaushal [at]hotmail[dot]com


Rajasthan

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Acting Chairperson Mrs. Meera Maharasha Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Phone:
0141-2779002,03,04
0141-2227889

-NA-

-NA-

2.

Mrs. Draupadi Malik, Member Secretary 0141-2779002 Mobile:
09414076780

-NA-


Sikkim

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Subhdra Rai (Chairperson) Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok
Phone:
03592-203051
Mobile:
94344-08727
Fax:
03592-203051

-NA-

2.

Smt. Bhurmit Pepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434408377

-NA-

3.

Smt. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9474350323

-NA-

4.

 Smt. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9775868713

-NA-

5.

Smt. Sanju Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434143783/9733285948

-NA-

6.

Ms. Usha Tamang (Member)

-do-

 Mobile: 9832368886/9641813255

-NA-

7.

Smt. Kavita Chettri (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9832352227

-NA-

8.

Mrs. Karma Ongmu Bhtia (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9474692861

-NA-

9.

Shri Mridula Agarwal (Member)

-do-

Mobile: 9434103128

-NA-

10.

Smt. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

-do-

Mobile: 94344-86999

-NA-


Tamil Nadu

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women Ground Floor, Agriculture Office Building, Chepauk, Chennai – 600 005
Phone:
044 – 28592750

2

TMT. S.P. Srguna Pandian, former Minister (Chaiperson) 100, Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai–6000032
Phone:
044-22200375
Phone:
044 – 25380736,
Mobile: 9444033431
Fax:
044 – 22352751

-NA-

3.

Tmt. Qudsia Gandhi, I.A.S. (Member) Special Commissioner and Commissioner, Treasuries and Accounts, Panagal Building, Chennai–15
Phone:
044 – 24342438,
24327294
Phone:
044 – 25362912
Fax:
044 – 24364988

cta[at]tn[dot]nic[dot]in

4.

Tmt. V. Vanitha (Member) Principle, Police Training College, Chennai- 600 083
Phone:
044-24719271
Phone:
044-24716485
Fax:
044 – 24853434,
044 – 24892382

tnpa[at]md3[dot]vsnl
[dot]net[dot]in

5.

Tmt. Alice Manohari, (Member) No.13, G.S.Nagar, Ramapuram Chennai-600 089 Phone:
044 – 69522065

-NA-

6.

Tmt. Eugenie pinto (Member) Formerly Principle Queen Mary’s College, Chennai- 600004
Phone:
044-28444995

-NA-

-NA-

7.

Tmt. C. Sangamithrai, (Member) Phone:
044 – 32583841

-NA-

8.

Tmt. K. Gayathridevi, (Member) MLA, No.38, G.S.T. Road, Opposite to Police Quarters, Madurantagam,Kancheepuram District, Tamil Nadu Phone:
044- 25226399

-NA-

9.

Tmt. P. kamalambai, MLA (Member) MLA, 12-A, S.V.N. Street, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu Phone:
9443320698

-NA-

10.

Dr. P. Rama Mohan Rao, (Member Ex-Officio) Principal Secretary to Government, Social Welfare and NMP Department, Secretariat, Chennai- 600009
Phone:
044-25671545
Phone:
044-24860639/25671545
Fax:
044- 25675183

swec[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in

11.

Thiru V. Thangavelu, I.A.S.(Member Secretary) Commissioner and Director of Social Welfare, Chepauk. Chennai-600005
Phone:
044-28524499
Phone:
044-24405045
Fax:
044-28547020

dsw[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in


Tripura

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Dr. Tapati          Chakravarti    (Chairperson) H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
Phone:
0381-2323355
Fax :
0381-2322912
Phone:
0381-2314847
Mobile:
9436138538

tcw.t[at]rediff
mail[dot]com

chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]in

2.

Ms Seoli Debbarma (Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

Mobile:09436183910
Phone:
0381-2321923

-NA-

3.

Ms Aditi Sharma Lodh             (Member)

-do-

Mobile:9436460457
Phone:
0381-2514791

-NA-

4.

Ms Rehana Begum        (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
09862645233
Phone:
0381-2360670

-NA-

5.

Mrs. Rajlaxmi Devi (Member)

-do-

M-09436169643

-NA-

6.

 Mrs Suprava Das(Member) Phone: 0381-2322912 M-9862632974

-NA-

7.

Smt. Nibha Devbarman (Member)

M-9862426643

-NA-

8.

Mrs. Archana Bhattacharjee (Member Secy.)

Ms.9436457326

tcw[at] rediffmail[dot]com


Uttar Pradesh (WebSite) 

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Abha Agnihotri (Chairperson) U.P. State Commission for Women, Manav Adhikar Bhwan, IIIrd Floor, T.C. – 34, V-1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow
Phone:
0522-2305870
16 – gautam Palli, Lucknow

-NA-

2.

Smt. Sunita Devi (Vice-Chairperson)

-do-
Phone:
0522-2304903

c-67, Butler Palace Coloney, Lucknow

-NA-

3.

Smt. Namrata Pathak
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-
Phone:
0522-2304903

B-158, Sector A, Mahanagar, Lucknow

-NA-

4.

Smt Neelam
(Member)

-do-

Bank Colony, Khezanpur, Distt. – Faizabad
Mobile:
9919927627

-NA-

5.

Smt Suman lata (Member)

-do-

Mohd. Bukhara, Bakshi Wala Road, Bukhara, Chungi Distt. – Bijnor
Mobile:
9410698718

-NA-

6.

Smt Meena Shammi(Member)

-do-

kapil Vihar Colony, Vannadevi, Distt. – Aligharh
Mobile:
9411801089

-NA-

7.

Smt Sunita Singh(Member)

-do-

Durgabadi Colony, Gali No. 4, Merris Road, Distt. Aligarh
Mobile:
9412273123

-NA-

8.

Smt Geeta
(Member)

-do-

15, Bramhapuri, Distt. Muzaffar Nagar
Mobile:
9897189730

-NA-

9.

Smt. Khadizatul Kubar (Shabban)
(Member)

-do-

5 A Mall Avenue, Lucknow
Mobile:
9839907053

-NA-

10.

Smt. Savitri
(Member)

-do-

119 A, Shraddhapuri, Phase – 2, Merrut Cantt., Distt. – Merrut
Mobile:
9412709499

-NA-

11.

Smt. Rajkumari Devi
(Member)

-do-

Mohalla Surya Kuan South, Distt. Gorakhpur
Mobile:
9425800250

-NA-

12.

Smt. Durgesh Nandini
(Member)

-do-

Village Ailiya, Post: Parsanv, Distt. Basti
Mobile:
9452578677

-NA-

13.

Smt. Jagdevi
(Member)

-do-

B 245, Avas Vikas, Gangapur Colony, Distt. Rampur
Mobile:
9412392357

-NA-

14.

Smt. Geeta Singh
(Member)

-do-

Mohalla Khera, H No. – 224, Near kamla Nehru Park, Bodhdh Ashram, Distt. Firozabad
Mobile:
9412168267

-NA-

15.

Smt. Shanti Devi(Member)

-do-

290/17, Pandey Ka Talab Taal Katora Road, Lucknow
Mobile:
9198832628

-NA-

16.

Smt. Rekha
(Member)

-do-

Village Usmanpur, Post Sarai Aakil, Distt. Kaushambi
Mobile:
9919432499

-NA-

17.

Smt Niraja Tiwari
(Member)

-do-

C/o Rajeev Tiwari, 4/26, Adhatiyan Street, Distt. Farrukhabad
Mobile:
9918951117

-NA-


Uttarakhand

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Sushila Baluni(Chairperson) E-63, Rajpur Road, Dehradun Uttarakhand
Phone:
0135–2103865
Mobile:
9412055501
Phone:
0135-2652198

-NA-

2.

Smt. Geeta Thakur,
(Vice Chairperson)
Phone:
0315-2740071
Mobile:
9412935505
Phone:
0135-2104041

-NA-

3.

Smt. Kamlesh Singhal, (Vice Chairperson) Phone:
0135-2740071
Mobile:
9897940859,
9997132905

-NA-

4.

Ms. Asha Rani Dhyani, Member Secretary

-do-

-NA-


West Bengal (WebSite) 

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt. Sunanda Mukherjee(Chairperson) West Bengal Commission for Women, “Jalasampad Bhavan”, (Ground Floor & 10th Floor), Block-DF, Sector – I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091
Phone:
033-23595609, 23210154,
23345324 (Fax)
2/106, Sri Colony,
Kolkata 700 092,
West Bengal

Phone:
9830532856

wbcw[at]vsnl[dot]net

2.

Smt. Chandrima Bhattacharjee
(vice-Chairperson)

-do-

57E, Garcha Road,
Kolkata 700019, West Bengal

|Phone:
9830067829

-NA-

3.

Smt. Suma Mukherjee,
(Member)

-do-

C/O. Lt .Rabin Mukherjee Abhinash Chandra Mukherjee Road P.O Sahagunj , Dist ,Hooghly Pin-712104

Mobile:
9830807482

4.

Begam Mahamuda, (Member)

-do-

D/O. Abdul Karim Mandal Vill-Shyamnagar P.O-Bear, P.S Kumargunj Dist. Dakshin Dinajpur

Mobile:
9733342025

-NA-

5.

Smt. Keya Choudhury (Member)

-do-

C/O Sri Tilak Chowdhry P.O Raigunj Ukilpara Dist Uttar Dinajpur

Mobile:
9434074565

-NA-

6.

Smt. Jyotsna Agarwal, Advocate (Member)

-do-

Church Road Ganesh Ram Compound, ist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001

Mobile:
9434328894

-NA-

7.

Smt Seuli Saha(Member)

-do-

Kabardanga Itkhola P.O Ramchandrapur R.C Thakurani P.S Thakurpukur .Pin-700104

Mobile:
9735163244

-NA-

8.

Smt. Chaitali Dutta(Member)

-do-

M-1/5,J.U.Teachers’s Qtr J.U.Main Campus Kolkata-700019

Mobile:
9903168711

-NA-

9.

Smt June Maliah(Member)

-do-

Ironside Appartment 11/3B,Old Ballygunj 2nd Lane Kolkata-700019

Phone:
033-2287-3178
Mobile:
9903147821

-NA-

 

10.

Smt. Krishna Chakraborty (Member)

-do-

CJ-90,Sector-III Salt Lake City,Kolkata-700091

Mobile:
9830200271

-NA-

11.

Smt .Mamta Murmu

-do-

C/O Sri Sarbeswar Murmu Vill-Chaltha P.O Ranibandh Dist-Bankura

Mobile:
8145107694

-NA-

12.

Sri Samarendranath Koley, (Member Secretary)

-do-

Mobile:
9432274502

-NA-


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-


Chandigarh

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Smt Parminder Kaur (Chairperson) SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh
Phone:
0172-783607

-NA-

-NA-


Dadra and Nagar Haveli

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-


Daman and Diu

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-


Lakshadweep

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

 


National Capital Territory of Delhi (WebSite) 

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Ms. Barkha Singh
Chairperson)
C- Block, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002
Phone:
011-23379150, 23378044
  9910727283(M) 26104783

Chairperson_dcw [at]rediffmail[dot]com

2.

Mrs. Yasmin Khan, Member

-do-

9811407725 /26144224®

-NA-

3.

Mrs. Reny Jacob, Member

-do-

9871375434/25622752®

-NA-

4.

Ms. Rupinder Kaur, Member

-do-

9811401338/26966455®

-NA-

5.

Ms. Kiranwati Tank, Member

-do-

9810738684/9210065563

-NA-

6.

Ms. Monika Chakravarty, Member

-do-

9999223000/25222519/227240®

-NA-

7.

Mrs. P.M. Singh, IAS(Retd.), Member Secretary

-do-

9811651611/23384239®

Msdcw.delhi.delhi[at]nic[dot]in


Puducherry (WebSite)

S. No.

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Email

1.

Ms. S. Kamalini (Chairperson) No. 20, 100 Ft. Road, Natesan, Pondicherry-605005
Phone:
0413-2205153 (Tele-Fax)
No.3, Gangai Street, Vasanth Nagar, Muthialpet, Puducherry-605 003.
Ph: 0413-2214154
Mobile 94433 05792

kamalini2007
[at]yahoo[dot]com

2.

Ms. O. Fatimabai, Advocate, (Member)

-do-

No.16, Thillai Nagar, Mudaliarpet, Puducherry.
Mobile:
93605 54776
Phone:
0413-2357258

-NA-

3.

Ms. K. Packiriammal, Ex. MLA, (Member)

-do-

No. 1/13, Mariamman Koil Street, Abishegapakkam, Puducherry. Mobile:
98945 91825
Phone:
0413-2618821

-NA-

4.

Ms. V. Saguntala, Educationalist,  (Member)

-do-

No.40, II Cross, Thirumudi Nagar, Puduchery-11.
Phone:
0413-2226548
Mobile:
9486664908

-NA-

5.

Ms. G. Kalai Selvi, Social Worker, (Member)

-do-

No.2, Housing Society, Bharathi Nagar, Lawspet, Puducherry. Mobile:
9843538973

-NA-

6.

Ms. G. Anjaltchi, Social Worker, (Member)

-do-

No.16, Suriapet Street, Pandasozhanallur, Nettapakkam, Puducherry.
Phone:
0413-2699094
Mobile:
98650 77334

-NA-

7.

Ms. M. Jayalakshmi (Member)

-do-

No.34, Vinayagar Koil Street, 7th Cross, Samipillaithottam, Lawspet, Puducherry.
Phone:
0413-2235783
Mobile:
93605 32457

-NA-

 

1 COMMENT

  1. The following Tamil Nadu Local telephone number are not working i.e. 044 – 25380736,044-22200375

    Can anyone update these informations. Please do update the telephone numbers of every state in India.

LEAVE A REPLY